Thursday, October 29, 2009

aacp, gc - 1st-aid 01

comic; 3rd assignment for week 1.

fdc 01-05


o1- casual
o2- stripes
o3- hat
o4- awesome shoes
o5- layered

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

artdump 4/4










these are the most recent; as in, just did them this morning. The others were done in the past couple of weeks. I'm excited about these because they actually look... real-ish.

Not everything I've drawn for class is up yet; I wanted to get my favorites out of the way. I'll air my older, more shameful (ie. badly drawn) pieces some other day.

artdump 3/4


artdump 2/4




artdump 1/4


art322 is the class code for my drawing class (W; 8.45AM)
the drawing of the girl was the first homework assignment. It was suppose to be a self-portrait but I really fail at those when it comes to accuracy. I look nowhere as pretty, haha.

bookmark - comm.

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

fashion design challenge


starter sketches for the fashion design challenge

test page


testing; one in colorsync, the other in colorctrl.

Saturday, October 24, 2009

halloween 5/6






making another halloween bookmark set; just have one more design to think up.

- the bare-chest vampire is a comm.

muriel


mbf!Muriel

Thursday, October 22, 2009

mbmm, dance




can't decide which I like the best...











aacp, gc - week 1, 2/3 sketches




basil
- pied piper
- dionysus

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

tinierme - pikarin, marlow


tinierme avis
- left: Pikarin (mine)
- right: Marlow (Candy's)

aacp - gc, week 1 sketches










basil

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Friday, October 16, 2009

Thursday, October 15, 2009

doodles 01, 02







doodle illustrations done on opencanvas

*top: Basil, Mauve

lol, gonna clean this up later~~ """orz



*bottom: Morgan, Naja

MBMM - Muriel, Naja


my oc.s, Muriel (purple) and Naja (pink)

Friday, October 9, 2009

mbmm-muriel wip


Basil, Naja




about 5hrs for the Basil-solo

basil wip


Wednesday, October 7, 2009

mbmilitia peek, updated


for candy; a peek of my mb-militia oc

eta:// a more recent wip


Tuesday, October 6, 2009

muriel, shitty scans




I AM SORRY. ''''OTL
1. mbf!muriel
2. muriel deactivating her tattoo
3. mbmm!muriel
4. mikosasesko's harlequin and valentine.
5. muriel's father










Saturday, October 3, 2009

mbf - colored


ta-daaa

clearly need to practice more.